Canada Day 2013

Overall Finish List

July 01, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

10 Km.

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Jamie Snook                       Goose Bay  NL         197    M               42:08.7     42:08.7      4:13/K
      2    Rachael Watts                     NWR  NL               167    F               49:02.9     49:02.9      4:54/K
      3    Steve Holloway                    Goose Bay  NL         168    M               51:44.8     51:44.8      5:10/K
      4    Catherine Jong                                          169    F               52:11.8     52:11.8      5:13/K
      5    Alan Casey                        Goose Bay  NL         170    M               53:03.7     53:03.7      5:18/K
      6    Gary Parsons                      Happy Valley-Goose    175    M               54:53.9     54:53.9      5:29/K
      7    Tanya Michelin                    Happy Valley  NL      184    F             1:00:26.4   1:00:26.4      6:03/K
      8    Jeff Patterson                                          173    M             1:00:26.5   1:00:26.5      6:03/K
      9    Wilfred Goudie                    Goose Bay  NL         183    M             1:00:29.3   1:00:29.3      6:03/K
     10    John Houlahan                     Happy Valley-Goose    733    M             1:00:34.2   1:00:34.2      6:03/K
     11    Diane Houlahan                    Happy Valley-Goose    199    F             1:00:34.3   1:00:34.3      6:03/K
     12    Lena Blake                        Northwest River, La   176    F             1:01:59.3   1:01:59.3      6:12/K
     13    Gale Casey                        Goose Bay  NL         171    F             1:08:45.8   1:08:45.8      6:53/K
     14    Lisa Wiggins                      Goose Bay  NL         193    F             1:13:07.4   1:13:07.4      7:19/K
     15    Janine Morris                     Goose Bay  NL         177    F             1:24:43.3   1:24:43.3      8:28/K



 

5 Km.

                                                                                             Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Josh Hardiman                                           190    M               25:16.7     25:16.7      5:03/K
      2    Patti Ryland                      Goose Bay  NL         192    F               26:45.6     26:45.6      5:21/K
      3    Jonathan Cull                     Happy Valley Goose    182    M               28:53.1     28:53.1      5:47/K
      4    Rosemary Roberts                  Goose Bay  NL         186    F               29:45.2     29:45.2      5:57/K
      5    Glenis Penney                     Happy Valley  NL      191    F               29:58.7     29:58.7      6:00/K
      6    Cheryl Mcgrath                    Northwest River  NL   181    F               30:44.7     30:44.7      6:09/K
      7    Joyce Law                                               172    F               35:04.3     35:04.3      7:01/K
      8    Tina Penney                       Happy Valley Goose    188    F               36:27.2     36:27.2      7:17/K
      9    Lynn Blackwood                    HV-GB  NL             185    F               36:30.1     36:30.1      7:18/K
     10    David Roberts                                           187    M               38:19.1     38:19.1      7:40/K
     11    Darlene Coates                    Goose Bay  NL         189    F               40:17.9     40:17.9      8:03/K
     12    Jeannine Chaulk                   Happy Valley-Goose    180    F               50:58.6     50:58.6     10:12/K
     13    Carmel Mitchell                   Happy Valley-Goose    178    F               50:58.7     50:58.7     10:12/K