The Goose Deuce

Overall Results

September 11, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Team Male Two
Team Female Two
Solo Male
Solo Female
Team Mix Three
Team Male Three
Team Female Three

Team Mix Two

  ------- 5 Km Run ------- Tran. 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran. 2 ------- 5 Km Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 French Newfie 72 1 22:57.1 0:33.1 2 42:39.3 0:24.2 1 24:01.8 1:30:35.7 1:30:35.7
2 DAVIS 80 3 26:02.3 0:58.7 3 44:49.9 0:39.8 3 27:32.7 1:40:03.5 1:40:03.5
3 50/50+ 82 2 24:35.9 1:02.1 4 51:38.5 0:32.3 2 25:37.8 1:43:26.8 1:43:26.8
4 Team Shesh 73 4 27:08.7 1:26.9 1 0:00.0 43:37.4 4 36:43.1 1:48:56.3 1:48:56.3
Top  

Team Male Two

  ------- 5 Km Run ------- Tran. 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran. 2 ------- 5 Km Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Team LewBolt 81 1 19:52.4 0:24.9 1 32:51.0 0:21.3 1 20:35.7 1:14:05.5 1:14:05.5
Top  

Team Female Two

  ------- 5 Km Run ------- Tran. 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran. 2 ------- 5 Km Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Debbie & Nancy 68 1 28:31.4 0:29.0 1 44:28.8 0:30.4 1 29:15.5 1:43:15.4 1:43:15.4
Top  

Solo Male

  ------- 5 Km Run ------- Tran. 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran. 2 ------- 5 Km Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Cyril Brennan 62 2 20:31.9 0:18.5 1 32:02.4 0:13.8 1 21:23.1 1:14:30.0 1:14:30.0
2 James Huber 83 1 19:56.7 0:41.0 3 33:55.6 0:30.9 3 22:31.3 1:17:35.8 1:17:35.8
3 Geoffrey Weeks 66 4 21:33.3 1:15.5 2 32:52.5 0:48.1 2 21:29.2 1:17:58.8 1:17:58.8
4 Francois Guertin 67 3 21:23.2 0:23.3 4 36:40.8 0:20.6 4 23:20.0 1:22:08.0 1:22:08.0
5 Michael Jong 65 5 23:10.2 1:07.1 5 37:28.6 1:13.5 5 23:24.7 1:26:24.3 1:26:24.3
6 Adam Lomond 85 6 23:42.7 1:01.3 7 39:27.7 0:43.3 6 26:15.5 1:31:10.6 1:31:10.6
7 Anatolijs Venovcevs 63 7 26:50.8 0:32.3 6 39:09.3 0:30.4 7 26:19.3 1:33:22.3 1:33:22.3
8 John Osmond 79 8 31:36.7 2:06.7 8 42:33.5 1:33.0 8 32:42.3 1:50:32.3 1:50:32.3
Top  

Solo Female

  ------- 5 Km Run ------- Tran. 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran. 2 ------- 5 Km Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Richelle Weeks 61 1 21:33.5 0:35.6 1 36:34.8 0:21.4 1 22:12.0 1:21:17.5 1:21:17.5
2 Valerie Sheppard 87 3 26:49.1 1:04.8 3 42:07.2 0:31.1 2 27:30.5 1:38:03.0 1:38:03.0
3 Catherine Jong 60 2 26:46.2 0:57.4 2 40:16.3 0:58.8 3 29:10.6 1:38:09.5 1:38:09.5
4 Karen Horwood 86 4 34:15.1 1:20.7 4 55:45.8 0:38.0 4 35:51.2 2:07:51.1 2:07:51.1
Top  

Team Mix Three

  ------- 5 Km Run ------- Tran. 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran. 2 ------- 5 Km Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Blood, Sweat, and Gears 77 2 27:47.3 0:39.5 1 0:00.0 36:27.7 4 26:46.0 1:31:40.6 1:31:40.6
2 Rebel Alliance 64 1 22:19.7 0:48.6 5 52:50.1 0:38.2 2 24:34.8 1:41:11.5 1:41:11.5
3 Team 24 A 75 4 29:58.9 0:51.8 4 46:55.1 0:33.3 1 23:42.0 1:42:01.3 1:42:01.3
4 B.A.D. 74 5 33:17.3 0:43.9 2 42:15.8 0:23.0 5 29:31.2 1:46:11.4 1:46:11.4
5 PSP 76 3 28:47.8 0:52.8 6 54:13.1 0:25.5 3 25:57.2 1:50:16.4 1:50:16.4
6 Delivering the Gold 78 6 35:05.2 0:41.0 3 44:55.0 0:25.5 6 30:24.4 1:51:31.4 1:51:31.4
Top  

Team Male Three

  ------- 5 Km Run ------- Tran. 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran. 2 ------- 5 Km Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 the greatest show on pavement 71 1 26:31.6 0:42.4 1 32:24.6 0:18.0 1 24:25.4 1:24:22.1 1:24:22.1
Top  

Team Female Three

  ------- 5 Km Run ------- Tran. 1 ------- Bike ------- Tran. 2 ------- 5 Km Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Spokin' Hot 84 1 25:39.3 0:33.0 1 39:00.3 0:28.2 1 25:41.5 1:31:22.4 1:31:22.4
2 Pony Tail Express 70 2 27:06.1 0:42.1 3 50:19.2 0:28.2 2 27:04.4 1:45:40.1 1:45:40.1
3 Chicks with Kicks 69 3 28:10.1 0:37.4 2 48:36.5 0:33.3 3 29:31.2 1:47:28.7 1:47:28.7